BOOKING NOW! | SUMMER TERM 2018 | Saturday Music Club *free trials any time of year* | Summer Workshops | Eaton Square | Wetherby | Chepstow House | Private & Skype Tuition

BOOKING NOW! | SUMMER TERM 2018 | Saturday Music Club *free trials any time of year* | Summer Workshops | Eaton Square | Wetherby | Chepstow House | Private & Skype Tuition

BOOKING NOW! | SUMMER TERM 2018 | Saturday Music Club *free trials any time of year* | Summer Workshops | Eaton Square | Wetherby | Chepstow House | Private & Skype Tuition

CHELSEA QUAVERS MUSIC SCHOOL • T 01672 540 840 • M 07899 678 655     SCHOOL LOGIN     DOWNLOADS     CONTACT

 
 

Chelsea Quavers Music School | EXAM & SCHOLARSHIP RESULTS


Exam & Scholarship Results


2018B Summer


Theory & Practical exam results to be published at the end of the Summer Term. Click here to view exam dates.


2018A Spring


Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Rendcomb
Music Scholarship to Dean Close
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kaya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Pupil)
Millie Grade 5 (86% Merit) Equivalent A GCSE (Eaton Square)
Maya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) (Skype Pupil)
Maya Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Private Pupil)
Suzi Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Saturday Club)
Catherine Grade 2 (91% Distinction) (Parent of Private Pupil)
Anna Grade 2 (88% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Jessica Grade 2 (85% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Caitlin Grade 2 (77% Pass) Private Pupil
Angela Grade 1 (80% Merit) (Saturday Club)
Jena Grade 1 (77% Pass) (Eaton Square)
Clara Grade 1 (76% Pass) (Private Pupil)
ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Oscar Grade 5 Piano (135 out of 150 Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Sight Reading Pupil)
Arthur Grade 1 Piano (144 out of 150 Distinction) (Private Pupil)


Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Putney High
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Emily Grade 3 (84% Merit) Private Pupil
Thomas Grade 2 (70% Pass) Wetherby
Kaya Grade 4 (82% Merit) Skype Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (76% Pass) Eaton Square
Megan Grade 3 (78% Pass) Private Pupil
Huw Grade 5 (92% Distinction) Private Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (88% Merit) Private Pupil
Francesca Grade 1 (87% Merit) Skype Pupil
Jack Grade 2 (93% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sophia Grade 5 (73% Pass) Skype Pupil


2017 B Summer


ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kirin Grade 2 (85% Merit) Chepstow House
Kaya Grade 2 (97% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Suzi Grade 3 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Tomas Grade 2 (85% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Ava Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Jai Grade 2 (90% Distinction) Chepstow House
Huw Grade 2 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Jack Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sebastian (90% Distinction) Skype Pupil


2017 A Spring


Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Francis Holland
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (91%) Chethams School of Music
Griffin Grade 1 (87% Merit) Eaton Square
Leighton Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Gabriel Grade 2 (83% Merit) Eaton Square
Thomas Grade 1 (83% Merit) Wetherby
Eleonore Grade 1 (93% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Hector Grade 1 (90% Distinction) Private Pupil
Vincent Grade 1 (81% Merit) Wetherby
Jessica Grade 1 (99% Distinction) Eaton Square
Suzi Grade 2 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Dom Grade 2 (66% Pass)
Christian Grade 3 (92% Distinction)
Francesco Grade 1 (97% Distinction) Wetherby
Evie Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Christopher Grade 2 (76% Pass) Wetherby
ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Cello Prep Test (Private Pupil)


2016 C Autumn


Scholarships
Scholarship auditions at Cheltenham Ladies College (overseas Skype student)
Scholarship auditions at Uppingham (overseas Skype student)
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Grade 5 Theory Exam (95% Distinction) (overseas Skype student)
Megan Grade 2 Theory (81% Merit) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 2 Theory (83% Merit) Aldbourne
Gabriel Grade 1 Theory (Pass) Eaton Square Music Scholars


2016 B Summer


Scholarships
Will Scholarship to Academy of Contemporary Music
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (Merit) Saturday Club (Westminster School pupil)
Millicent Grade 2 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Caitlin Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Catherine Grade 1 (Distinction) Saturday Club
Christian Grade 1 (Distinction) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Charlotte Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Dominique Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Jamie Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Lucas Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Olivia Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Suzi Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Teddy Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars


2016 A Spring


Scholarships
Alex Music Scholarship to Latymer Upper awarded
ABRSM Theory Examinations
Alex Grade 5 Theory (Distinction)
Megan Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne


2015 C Autumn


Orchestral Auditions
Alex successful audition to National Youth Orchestra
ABRSM Instrumental Examinations
Alexa Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)


2015 B Summer


ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Charlotte Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)
Lucy Grade 4 Piano (Pass)
Benedict Grade 5 Piano (Merit)
Catherine Grade 2 Piano (Merit)


2015 A Spring


Scholarships
Jemima Music Scholarship to senior school awarded
Isaac Music Scholarship to senior school awarded
ABRSM Theory Exams
Lucy Grade 4 Theory (Distinction)
Rhys Grade 4 Theory (Merit)
Elis Grade 1 Theory (Merit)