BOOKING NOW FOR SUMMER   |   CHILDREN’S SATURDAY MUSIC CLUB FREE TRIALS ANY TIME OF YEAR   |   SUMMER MUSIC WORKSHOPS 16-20 JULY & 24-26 JULY (Age 4-12)   |   BOOK NOW FOR AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS SUMMER TERM 2018 |
  BOOKING NOW FOR SUMMER | CHILDREN’S SATURDAY MUSIC CLUB FREE TRIALS ANY TIME OF YEAR | SUMMER MUSIC WORKSHOPS 16-20 JULY & 24-26 JULY (Age 4-12) | BOOK NOW FOR AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS SUMMER TERM 2018   |

Exam & Scholarship Results

 

2018B Summer

Nominations
Nominated for winner of iStudy Awards 2018-19

Scholarships & Auditions
Successful audition to RCM (Royal College of Music) Juniors Department to study cello & piano

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Theory & Practical exam results to be published at the end of the Summer Term

2018A Spring

Scholarships & Auditions
Music Scholarship to Rendcomb
Music Scholarship to Dean Close
Successful audition to NCO

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kaya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Pupil)
Millie Grade 5 (86% Merit) Equivalent A GCSE (Eaton Square)
Maya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) (Skype Pupil)
Maya Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Private Pupil)
Suzi Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Saturday Club)
Catherine Grade 2 (91% Distinction) (Parent of Private Pupil)
Anna Grade 2 (88% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Jessica Grade 2 (85% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Caitlin Grade 2 (77% Pass) Private Pupil
Angela Grade 1 (80% Merit) (Saturday Club)
Jena Grade 1 (77% Pass) (Eaton Square)
Clara Grade 1 (76% Pass) (Private Pupil)

2017 C Autumn

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Oscar Grade 5 Piano (135 out of 150 Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Sight Reading Pupil)
Arthur Grade 1 Piano (144 out of 150 Distinction) (Private Pupil)

Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Putney High

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Emily Grade 3 (84% Merit) Private Pupil
Thomas Grade 2 (70% Pass) Wetherby
Kaya Grade 4 (82% Merit) Skype Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (76% Pass) Eaton Square
Megan Grade 3 (78% Pass) Private Pupil
Huw Grade 5 (92% Distinction) Private Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (88% Merit) Private Pupil
Francesca Grade 1 (87% Merit) Skype Pupil
Jack Grade 2 (93% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sophia Grade 5 (73% Pass) Skype Pupil

2017 B Summer

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kirin Grade 2 (85% Merit) Chepstow House
Kaya Grade 2 (97% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Suzi Grade 3 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Tomas Grade 2 (85% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Ava Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Jai Grade 2 (90% Distinction) Chepstow House
Huw Grade 2 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Jack Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sebastian (90% Distinction) Skype Pupil

2017 A Spring

Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Francis Holland

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (91%) Chethams School of Music
Griffin Grade 1 (87% Merit) Eaton Square
Leighton Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Gabriel Grade 2 (83% Merit) Eaton Square
Thomas Grade 1 (83% Merit) Wetherby
Eleonore Grade 1 (93% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Hector Grade 1 (90% Distinction) Private Pupil
Vincent Grade 1 (81% Merit) Wetherby
Jessica Grade 1 (99% Distinction) Eaton Square
Suzi Grade 2 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Dom Grade 2 (66% Pass)
Christian Grade 3 (92% Distinction)
Francesco Grade 1 (97% Distinction) Wetherby
Evie Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Christopher Grade 2 (76% Pass) Wetherby

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Cello Prep Test (Private Pupil)

2016 C Autumn

Scholarships
Scholarship auditions at Cheltenham Ladies College (overseas Skype student)
Scholarship auditions at Uppingham (overseas Skype student)

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Grade 5 Theory Exam (95% Distinction) (overseas Skype student)
Megan Grade 2 Theory (81% Merit) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 2 Theory (83% Merit) Aldbourne
Gabriel Grade 1 Theory (Pass) Eaton Square Music Scholars

2016 B Summer

Scholarships
Will Scholarship to Academy of Contemporary Music

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (Merit) Saturday Club (Westminster School pupil)
Millicent Grade 2 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Caitlin Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Catherine Grade 1 (Distinction) Saturday Club
Christian Grade 1 (Distinction) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Charlotte Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Dominique Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Jamie Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Lucas Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Olivia Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Suzi Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Teddy Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars

2016 A Spring

Scholarships
Alex Music Scholarship to Latymer Upper awarded

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Alex Grade 5 Theory (Distinction)
Megan Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne

2015 C Autumn

Orchestral Auditions
Alex successful audition to National Youth Orchestra

ABRSM Instrumental Examinations
Alexa Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)

2015 B Summer

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Charlotte Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)
Lucy Grade 4 Piano (Pass)
Benedict Grade 5 Piano (Merit)
Catherine Grade 2 Piano (Merit)

2015 A Spring

Scholarships
Jemima Music Scholarship to senior school awarded
Isaac Music Scholarship to senior school awarded

ABRSM Theory Exams
Lucy Grade 4 Theory (Distinction)
Rhys Grade 4 Theory (Merit)
Elis Grade 1 Theory (Merit)