BOOK NOW! SUMMER MUSIC WORKSHOPS 16-20 JULY & 24-26 JULY | CHILDREN’S SATURDAY MUSIC CLUB FREE TRIALS ANY TIME OF YEAR | BOOK NOW! AUTUMN TERM 2018 |
BOOK NOW! SUMMER MUSIC WORKSHOPS 16-20 JULY & 24-26 JULY | CHILDREN’S SATURDAY MUSIC CLUB FREE TRIALS ANY TIME OF YEAR | BOOK NOW! AUTUMN TERM 2018 |

Exam & Scholarship Results

 

SUMMER 2018B

Music Awards
Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Bursary Award 2018-19
Winner Best Music School, United Kingdom, iStudy Awards 2018-19

Music Scholarships & Auditions
Successful audition to RCM (Royal College of Music) Juniors Department to study cello & piano Sep-18 (Saturday Club & Skype pupil)

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Theory exam results to be published at the end of the Summer Term

ABRSM Practical Examinations
Grade 8 Singing (Merit) (Skype sight reading pupil)

SPRING 2018A

Music Scholarships & Auditions
Music Scholarship to Rendcomb
Music Scholarship to Dean Close
Successful audition to NCO

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kaya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Pupil)
Millie Grade 5 (86% Merit) Equivalent A GCSE (Eaton Square)
Maya Grade 5 (95% Distinction) (Skype Pupil)
Maya Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Private Pupil)
Suzi Grade 4 (92% Distinction) (Saturday Club)
Catherine Grade 2 (91% Distinction) (Parent of Private Pupil)
Anna Grade 2 (88% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Jessica Grade 2 (85% Merit) (Eaton Square)
Caitlin Grade 2 (77% Pass) Private Pupil
Angela Grade 1 (80% Merit) (Saturday Club)
Jena Grade 1 (77% Pass) (Eaton Square)
Clara Grade 1 (76% Pass) (Private Pupil)

AUTUMN 2017C

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Oscar Grade 5 Piano (135 out of 150 Distinction) Equivalent A* GCSE (Skype Sight Reading Pupil)
Arthur Grade 1 Piano (144 out of 150 Distinction) (Private Pupil)

Music Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Putney High

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Emily Grade 3 (84% Merit) Private Pupil
Thomas Grade 2 (70% Pass) Wetherby
Kaya Grade 4 (82% Merit) Skype Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (76% Pass) Eaton Square
Megan Grade 3 (78% Pass) Private Pupil
Huw Grade 5 (92% Distinction) Private Pupil
Elizabeth Grade 1 (88% Merit) Private Pupil
Francesca Grade 1 (87% Merit) Skype Pupil
Jack Grade 2 (93% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sophia Grade 5 (73% Pass) Skype Pupil

SUMMER 2017B

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Kirin Grade 2 (85% Merit) Chepstow House
Kaya Grade 2 (97% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Suzi Grade 3 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Tomas Grade 2 (85% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Ava Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Jai Grade 2 (90% Distinction) Chepstow House
Huw Grade 2 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Jack Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Sebastian (90% Distinction) Skype Pupil

SPRING 2017A

Music Scholarships
Music Scholarship to Francis Holland

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (91%) Chethams School of Music
Griffin Grade 1 (87% Merit) Eaton Square
Leighton Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Eaton Square
Gabriel Grade 2 (83% Merit) Eaton Square
Thomas Grade 1 (83% Merit) Wetherby
Eleonore Grade 1 (93% Distinction) Saturday Music Club
Hector Grade 1 (90% Distinction) Private Pupil
Vincent Grade 1 (81% Merit) Wetherby
Jessica Grade 1 (99% Distinction) Eaton Square
Suzi Grade 2 (87% Merit) Saturday Music Club
Dom Grade 2 (66% Pass)
Christian Grade 3 (92% Distinction)
Francesco Grade 1 (97% Distinction) Wetherby
Evie Grade 1 (95% Distinction) Private Pupil
Christopher Grade 2 (76% Pass) Wetherby

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Cello Prep Test (Private Pupil)

AUTUMN 2016C

Music Scholarships
Scholarship auditions at Cheltenham Ladies College (overseas Skype student)
Scholarship auditions at Uppingham (overseas Skype student)

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Grade 5 Theory Exam (95% Distinction) (overseas Skype student)
Megan Grade 2 Theory (81% Merit) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 2 Theory (83% Merit) Aldbourne
Gabriel Grade 1 Theory (Pass) Eaton Square Music Scholars

SUMMER 2016B

Music Scholarships
Will Scholarship to Academy of Contemporary Music

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Oliver Grade 5 (Merit) Saturday Club (Westminster School pupil)
Millicent Grade 2 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Caitlin Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Catherine Grade 1 (Distinction) Saturday Club
Christian Grade 1 (Distinction) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Charlotte Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Dominique Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Jamie Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Lucas Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Olivia Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars
Suzi Grade 1 (Merit) Saturday Club
Teddy Grade 1 (Merit) Eaton Square Music Scholars

SPRING 2016A

Music Scholarships
Alex Music Scholarship to Latymer Upper awarded

ABRSM Theory Examinations
Alex Grade 5 Theory (Distinction)
Megan Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne
Emily Grade 1 (Distinction) Aldbourne

AUTUMN 2015C

Orchestral Auditions
Alex successful audition to National Youth Orchestra

ABRSM Instrumental Examinations
Alexa Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)

SUMMER 2015B

ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Charlotte Grade 1 Piano (Distinction)
Lucy Grade 4 Piano (Pass)
Benedict Grade 5 Piano (Merit)
Catherine Grade 2 Piano (Merit)

SPRING 2015A

Music Scholarships
Jemima Music Scholarship to senior school awarded
Isaac Music Scholarship to senior school awarded

ABRSM Theory Exams
Lucy Grade 4 Theory (Distinction)
Rhys Grade 4 Theory (Merit)
Elis Grade 1 Theory (Merit)